2019 Varsity Softball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
38-3 .927 13-1 .929 Won 15 17-0 17-3 4-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
May
Wed. 15 at WDM Valley # Scrimmage at WDM Valley High School 5 p.m.
Mon. 20 Indianola at Carlisle High School W, 4-3 Final
Thu. 23 at North Polk W, 6-2 Final
Fri. 24 Bondurant-Farrar * at Carlisle High School W, 10-0 Final
Sat. 25 at Centerville at Indian Hills CC Cancelled
Wed. 29 Johnston at Carlisle High School W, 5-3 Final
Thu. 30 Ballard * at Carlisle High School W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 31 Boone * at Carlisle High School W, 4-0 Final
 
June
Sat. 1 at Johnston @ WDM Valley Tournament W, 6-5 Final
  at DM Lincoln @ WDM Valley Tournament W, 8-3 Final
Mon. 3 at Perry * at Perry High School W, 10-0 Final
Tue. 4 PCM at Carlisle High School W, 11-0 Final
Wed. 5 at ADM * at ADM High School L, 7-5 Final
Thu. 6 Winterset * at Carlisle High School W, 8-2 Final
Fri. 7 at Webster City at Webster City High School W, 12-2 Final
Sat. 8 at Iowa Falls-Alden at Webster City Tourney W, 11-0 Final
  at Martensdale-St. Mary's at Webster City Tourney W, 8-5 Final
Tue. 11 Dallas Center-Grimes at Carlisle High School W, 10-3 Final
Wed. 12 at Bondurant-Farrar * at Bondurant-Farrar Middle school W, 13-1 Final
Thu. 13 ADM * at Carlisle High School W, 4-2 Final
Sat. 15 at Eddyville-Blakesburg Oskaloosa Tournament W, 8-1 Final
  at Louisa-Muscatine Oskaloosa Tournament L, 19-3 Final
Tue. 18 at Norwalk at Norwalk High School W, 7-4 Final
Wed. 19 at Ballard * at Ballard Middle School Huxley -Centennial Park W, 6-3 Final
Fri. 21 at Camanche at Clear Creek Amana Tourney W, 6-4 Final
Sat. 22 at Williamsburg at Clear Creek Amana Tourney W, 5-1 Final
Mon. 24 Perry * at Carlisle High School W, 8-0 Final
Tue. 25 at Ft. Dodge at Harlan Rogers Sports Complex L, 5-3 Final
Thu. 27 at Winterset * at Winterset High School W, 12-1 Final
Fri. 28 at Boone * at Boone High School W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 29 Lynnville-Sully at Carlisle Classic W, 9-2 Final
  Saydel at Carlisle Classic W, 14-0 Final
 
July
Mon. 1 at Clarke at Clarke Osceola HS W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 5 at Pleasantville at Pleasantville HS W, 12-4 Final
Mon. 8 Carroll * Senior Night W, 10-0 Final
  Carroll * W, 11-0 Final
Tue. 9 Ankeny Time Change (Varsity only) W, 9-2 Final
Wed. 10 at DM Lincoln at DM Lincoln HS W, 8-2 Final
Sat. 13 Gilbert Regional Semifinal W, 8-0 Final
Tue. 16 Boone Regional Final W, 8-4 Final
Tue. 23 at Denison-Schleswig @ State Tournament in Ft. Dodge State Quarterfinals W, 10-1 Final
Wed. 24 at West Delaware State Semifinals W, 7-6 Final
Fri. 26 at North Scott @ State Championship W, 1-0 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event